Team Schedule

For the latest scores and results, follow @UnivSchoolSport on Twitter.
Print Schedule
Scrimmage

Varsity Hockey

Lake Catholic
Cleveland Heights Pavillion- 1 Monticello
Scrimmage

Varsity Hockey

Padua
Cleveland Heights Pavillion- 1 Monticello
Scrimmage

Varsity Hockey

Medina
Cleveland Heights Pavillion- 1 Monticello

Varsity Hockey

Bethel Park
Tie 3-3
Kent State Ice Arena

Varsity Hockey

Meadville
Loss 1-3
Kent State Ice Arena

Varsity Hockey

St. John's
Loss 5-7
Kent State Ice Arena

Varsity Hockey

Gilmour Academy
Loss 3-4
Gilmour Academy

Varsity Hockey

DeMatha
Loss 2-3
Jamestown Savings Bank Ice Arena

Varsity Hockey

Cathedral Prep
Loss 0-1
Jamestown Savings Bank Ice Arena

Varsity Hockey

Fenwick
Win 8-2
Jamestown Savings Bank Ice Arena

Varsity Hockey

Shaker
Loss 3-4
Thornton Ice Arena

Varsity Hockey

St. John's
Win 3-2
Strongsville Ice Arena Iceland USA

Varsity Hockey

Northview
Tie 5-5
Strongsville Ice Arena Iceland USA

Varsity Hockey

St. Francis
Win 4-2
Strongsville Ice Arena Iceland USA

Varsity Hockey

St. Charles
Win 5-2
Strongsville Ice Arena Iceland USA

Varsity Hockey

St. Edward
Win 3-2
Cleveland Heights Ice Arena

Varsity Hockey

South Fayette
Loss 2-3
Alpha Ice Complex

Varsity Hockey

Penn Trafford
Loss 3-6
Alpha Ice Complex

Varsity Hockey

North Alleghany
Loss 3-5
Alpha Ice Complex

Varsity Hockey

St. Edward
Loss 3-4
Winterhurst Ice Arena

Varsity Hockey

Lake Catholic
Win 4-3
Cleveland Heights Ice Arena

Varsity Hockey

Meadville
Win 6-1
Meadville Ice Arena Meadville Area Recreation

Varsity Hockey

Erie Prep
Win 6-3
Mercyhurst Ice Center

Varsity Hockey

Holy Name
Win 3-1

Varsity Hockey

Dublin Coffman
Win 6-2
Tam O-Shanter Ice Rink Sylvania Sports & Exhibition

Varsity Hockey

Moeller
Win 6-3
Tam O-Shanter Ice Rink Sylvania Sports & Exhibition

Varsity Hockey

Providence
Loss 3-5
Tam O-Shanter Ice Rink Sylvania Sports & Exhibition

Varsity Hockey

Dublin Jerome
Loss 2-8
Tam O-Shanter Ice Rink Sylvania Sports & Exhibition

Varsity Hockey

Shaker
Loss 0-1
Cleveland Heights Ice Arena

Varsity Hockey

Gilmour Academy
Loss 1-3
Cleveland Heights Ice Arena

Varsity Hockey

Walsh Jesuit
Win 4-0
Kent State Ice Arena

Varsity Hockey

Padua
Win 9-0
Cleveland Heights Ice Arena
Playoff

Varsity Hockey

Shaker Heights
Win 4-1
Strongsville Ice Arena Iceland USA
Playoff

Varsity Hockey

Gilmour Academy
Win 2-1
Strongsville Ice Arena Iceland USA
Playoff

Varsity Hockey

Holy Name
Loss 1-2
Strongsville Ice Arena Iceland USA

Varsity Hockey Sectional Semi Final

Chagrin Falls
Win 10-0
Kent State Ice Arena
Playoff

Varsity Hockey Sectional Final

Kenston
Win 1-0
Kent State Ice Arena
Playoff

Varsity Hockey District Semi Final

Shaker Heights
Win 4-3
Kent State Ice Arena
Playoff

Varsity Hockey District Final

Gilmour Academy
Win 2-1
Kent State Ice Arena
Playoff

Varsity Hockey State Final Four

Dublin Jerome
Loss 2-3
Nationwide Arena

Shaker Heights Campus

20701 Brantley Road
Shaker Heights, Ohio 44122
GRADES Junior K-8
Phone: 216-321-8260

Hunting Valley Campus

2785 SOM Center Road
Hunting Valley, Ohio 44022
GRADES 9-12
Phone: 216-831-2200
University School serves 870 boys in Junior Kindergarten to grade 12 on two campuses in suburban Cleveland, Ohio. The School’s mission is to inspire boys of promise to become young men of character who lead and serve. Dedicated faculty, rigorous curriculum, and experiential programs foster intellectual, physical, creative, and moral excellence. 
© 2018 University School. All Rights Reserved.